Mitarbeiter

Verwaltung

Vorzimmer
Dipl.-Übers. Aurélia Martinek
(UnivIS-Beauftragte)
  • 09131/85-27195
Sylvia Hussong
(UnivIS-Beauftragte)
  • 09131/85-27650
Gabriele Köhnen
(UnivIS-Beauftragte)
  • 09131/85-27650 (9-15Uhr)
Dipl.-Betr. (FH) Roland Seeg
(Projektkoordination)
  • 09131/85-27609

Gruppe Electronic Systems (ElSys)

Gruppenleitung
M. Sc. Fabian Lurz
  • 09131/85-25023

Team Power Systems (PSYS)

Teamleitung
Dipl.-Ing. Steffen Müller
  • 09131/85-27182
M. Sc. Quentin Croenne
(Gastwissenschaftler)
  • 09131/85-27182
M. Sc. Benedikt Sanftl
  • 09131/85-27188

Gruppe Electronic Circuits (ElCirc)

Gruppenleitung
Dr.-Ing. Amelie Hagelauer, Akad. Rätin
  • 09131/85-27191

Team Mixed Signal Integrated Circuits (MXIC)

Teamleitung
M. Sc. Timo Mai, Akad. Rat
  • 09131/85-27185
M. Sc. Rashid Iqbal
(Externer Doktorand, Gastwissenschaftler)
  • 09131/85-27192
M. Sc. Robert Löhr
  • 09131/85-27195
M. Sc. Nedim Muharemovic
  • 09131/85-27189
Dipl.-Ing. Johannes Rimmelspacher
  • 09131/85-27195
M. Sc. Daniel Schrüfer
  • 09131/85-27192
M. Sc. Tim Schumacher
(Gastwissenschaftler)
  • 09131/85-27652
M. Sc. Denis Shuklin
  • 09131/85-27655
M. Sc. Markus Stadelmayer
(Gastwissenschaftler)
  • 09131/85-27652

Team Power Amplifier Systems (RFPA)

Teamleitung
Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Christian Musolff
  • 09131/85-27653
M. Sc. Hartmut Hirsch
(Externer Doktorand)
  • 09131/85-27195
M. Sc. Thomas Plachter
  • 09131/85-27653
M. Sc. Daniel Popp
  • 09131/85-27653

Gruppe Medical Electronics (MedEl)

Gruppenleitung
Dr. rer. nat. Jens Kirchner
  • 09131/85-27196
M. Sc. Doaa Ahmed
  • 09131/85-27655

Team Technology (TE)

Benedikt Brütting
(IT-Betreuer)
  • 09131/85-27184
Wolfgang Tobginski
(IT-Sicherheits-Beauftragter, Sicherheitsbeauftragter)
  • 09131/85-27194
Adrian Voinea
(IT-Betreuer, Postmaster)
  • 09131/85-27184

Ehemalige Gastwissenschaftler

M. Sc. Wan-Ling Tsai

Ehemalige

Dr.-Ing. Roman Agethen
Dr.-Ing. Faraz Ali
M. Sc. Francesco Barbon
Dipl.-Ing. Melanie Bense
Dipl.-Ing. Jan Bialek
M. Sc. Jonathan Binder
M. Sc. Robert Bisping
Dipl.-Ing. Karl Borutta
Dipl.-Ing. Gabor Bozsik
Dr.-Ing. Johannes Brendel
Dr.-Ing. Daniel Brenk
M. Sc. Tobias Buckel
M. Sc. Andreas Bänisch
Dr.-Ing. Karim Chabrak
M. Sc. Abhiram Chakraborty
M. Sc. José Chicharro
Dipl.-Ing. Fatih Cilek
Dr.-Ing. Gunther Dehm-Andone
Dr.-Ing. Giovanni Donati
Dr.-Ing. Manuel Dudek
Dr.-Ing. Krzysztof Dufrene
Dr.-Ing. Henning Ehm
Dr.-Ing. Ahmed Elmaghraby
Dr.-Ing. Jochen Essel
Dipl.-Ing. Alexander Eßwein
Dr.-Ing. Alban Ferizi
Dr.-Ing. Norman Franchi
Dr.-Ing. Florian Frank
Dipl.-Ing. Anna Gabiger-Rose
Dr.-Ing. Stefan Glock
Dr.-Ing. Giuseppe Gottardo
Dr.-Ing. Florian Grimminger
Dr.-Ing. Andreas Gstöttner
Dr.-Ing. Gustavo Guarin
Dr.-Ing. Alexander Götz
Dr.-Ing. Oliver Günther
Dr.-Ing. Mohammed Hamouda
Dr.-Ing. Marcus Hartmann
Dr.-Ing. Jürgen Heidrich
Dipl.-Ing. Matthias Heinrich
Dipl.-Ing. Martin Hierold
Peter Hildebrandt
Dr.-Ing. Maximilian Hofmann
Dipl.-Ing. Tino Hofmann
Prof. Dr. techn. Mario Huemer
Dr.-Ing. Melanie Jung
Dipl.-Ing. Michael Kamper
Dr.-Ing. Christoph Kandziora
M. Eng. Matej Kloc
Dr.-Ing. Özhan Koca
Dr.-Ing. Robert Koch
Dr.-Ing. Frank Langmann
Dr.-Ing. Andreas Link
Dr.-Ing. Errikos Lourandakis
Dipl.-Ing. Sebastian Mann
Dr.-Ing. Daniel Markert
Dr.-Ing. Matthias Maser
Dr.-Ing. Ralf Mosshammer
Dr.-Ing. Raphael Mzyk
Dr.-Ing. Ismail Nasr
Dr.-Ing. Johannes Nehring
Dr.-Ing. Mehran Pour Mousavi
Dr.-Ing. Ahmed Radwan
Dr.-Ing. Jochen Rascher
Dr.-Ing. Steffen Reinhardt
Dr.-Ing. Steffen Rieß
Dipl.-Ing. Richard Rose
Dr.-Ing. Jürgen Röber
M. Sc. Mantas Sakalas
Dr.-Ing. Andrzej Samulak
Dr.-Ing. Matthias Schmidt
Herbert Schröder
Dipl.-Ing. Simon Schröter
Dipl.-Ing. Andre Schwarzmeier
Dr.-Ing. Udo Schwerthöffer
Dr.-Ing. Kay Seemann
Dipl.-Ing. Günter Seibert
Dr.-Ing. Ernst Seler
Dr.-Ing. Benjamin Sewiolo
Dr.-Ing. Lan Shi
Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Andreas Stöckle
Dr.-Ing. Andreas Tag
Dipl.-Ing. Armin Talai
Priv.-Doz. Dr.-Ing. Ulrich Tietze
Dr.-Ing. Jasmin Walk
Dr.-Ing. Peter Wenig
M. Sc. Sascha Wibbing
Dipl.-Ing. Thilo Winkelmann
Dr.-Ing. Sebastian Winter
Dr.-Ing. Maciej Wojnowski
Dipl.-Ing. Lars Zimmermann
M. Sc. Amr Zohny
Dr.-Ing. Stefan Zorn
Dr.-Ing. Florian Österle